Pick up kokum butter today and add it to handmade soap and body butter. It has a lightweight and moisturizing consistency that absorbs quickly.
- Melting Point: 90 ℉
- Oil Color: White
- SAP (bar) Value: 0.14
- KOH (liquid) Value: 0.20
- Scent of Oil: None
- Ingredients (Common Name): Kokum Butter
- Ingredients (INCI Name): Garcinia Indica Seed Butter
- Shelf Life: 2 years
- Recommended for Cold Process: yes
- Recommended for Melt and Pour: no
- Recommended for Bath Bombs: yes
- Eye Safe: yes
- Lip Safe: yes
- Usage Instructions: Cold process soap up to 10 percent. Lotions and creams 3 to 5 percent. Balms 5 to 100 percent.
OUR HOURS OF OPERATIONS ARE MONDAY THROUGH FRIDAY FROM 10:00AM-6:00PM EST TIME.
PLEASE ALLOW 48 HOURS TO PROCESS ALL ORDERS. SHIPPING DAYS ARE TUESDAY, WEDNESDAY & THURSDAY. FOR EXPEDITED SHIPPING PLEASE CONTACT US PRIOR TO ORDERING.
SHIPPING FEES ARE AN ESTIMATE YOU MAY BE BILLED THE DIFFERENCE IF NEEDED. WE WILL REIUMBURSE ANY OVERAGES.
PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL POSTAL SERVICES FOR LOST/STOLEN OR DAMAGE ITEMS DURING TRANSIT AS WE ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE. ALL PACKAGES INCLUDE A $50.00 AUTOMATIC INSURANCE HOWEVER I RECOMMEND TO ADD ADDITIONAL INSURANCE TO COVER THE COST OVER $50.00