This African Shea butter can be used as a body lotion, in your bath and body formulation  its rich, thick texture instantly softens skin

Properties 

  • Melting Point: 90 ℉
  • Oil Color: Yellow
  • SAP (bar) Value: 0.13
  • KOH (liquid) Value: 0.20
  • Scent of Oil: None
  • Ingredients (Common Name): Shea Butter
  • Ingredients (INCI Name): Butyrospermum Parkii Fruit Butter
  • Origin: Ghana
  • Shelf Life: 2 years

Yellow Shea Butter (unrefined)

$3.75Price

    House of Wellness

    Rochester, NY

    (585) 309-4205

    consciouslee@outlook.com

     

    Hours:

    Please call prior to arrival

     

    Friday 3PM-7PM 

    Saturday 12PM-4PM

    Tues-Thurs 12PM-5PM (by appointment only)

     

    Online Store Hours: 

    Tues-Sat 11AM-7PM 

    • Instagram
    • Facebook Basic Black

    © 2023 by PURE. Proudly created with Wix.com